Privacy Policy - Cookies

Who I am

My name is Pablo Manuel Fernández García (from now on PABLO FERNÁNDEZ). I am a teacher and a teacher.

My website is: https://www.pablofernandeztuba.com (from now on pablofernandeztuba.com)

Personal information:
NIF: 52617858E
Address: Rødlundvænget 21, 8462 Harlev J, Denmark
Email: contacto@pablofernandeztuba.com

In pablofernandeztuba.com I intend to inform about my activities as a pedagogue, promote the different professional projects in which I participate and provide non-REGULATED teaching services for brass instruments through the internet.

Use and treatment of personal data.

In accordance with that established in Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, on the protection of personal data, I inform you that the personal data obtained as a result of the collection through forms through pablofernandeztuba.com, as well as Those that you may provide in the future within the framework of your legal relationship with this entity, will be incorporated into the automated and non-automated files owned by PABLO FERNÁNDEZ, whose data appear in this heading.

The User declares to have been informed, when he explicitly crosses the acceptance box, of the conditions on the protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the automated processing of the same by PABLO FERNÁNDEZ, in the manner and for the purposes indicated herein Personal Data Protection Policy.

These files are intended to manage, administer, provide services and / or provide the products you request, facilitate compliance and execution of the agreements that you may contract, better understand your tastes and adapt the services to your preferences, as well as being able to offer you new services or products and send you administrative, technical, organizational and / or commercial information in a documentary and / or electronic form related to the activities of PABLO FERNÁNDEZ. The recipient of the information collected will be exclusively PABLO FERNÁNDEZ.

Except in the fields where the contrary is expressly determined by means of an asterisk (*), the answers to the questions about personal data are voluntary, without the lack of answering these questions implying a decrease in the quality of the services that You request. Failure to complete the fields determined as mandatory or the provision of incorrect data will make it impossible for PABLO FERNÁNDEZ to provide the services or provide the products you request.

In particular, the user consents that offers and services related to the activity of PABLO FERNÁNDEZ be sent to his email, based on informing him of the activities and offers that PABLO FERNÁNDEZ undertakes or collaborates as an interested party. You also agree to receive information and commercial and promotional communications from PABLO FERNÁNDEZ to facilitate or propose services that may be of interest to you.

Exercise of rights: access, rectification, cancellation and opposition.

Users are recognized and may exercise the rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition, as well as the right to be informed of the assignments made of them.

Those individuals who have provided their data to PABLO FERNÁNDEZ, may direct their communications and exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by mail through written communication addressed to PABLO FERNÁNDEZ, Rødlundvænget 21, 8462 Harlev J, Denmark; or to the email address contacto@pablofernandeztuba.com.

To exercise these rights and in compliance with Instruction 1/1998, of January 19, of the Data Protection Agency, it is necessary that you prove your personality in front of PABLO FERNÁNDEZ by sending a photocopy of the National Identity Document or any another valid means in law.

SECURITY MEASURES

PABLO FERNÁNDEZ informs you that it has implemented the necessary technical and organizational security measures to guarantee the security of your personal data and prevent its alteration, loss and unauthorized treatment and / or access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, whether they come from human action or from the physical or natural environment. All of this, in accordance with the provisions of article 9 of the LOPD and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13 , of protection of personal data.

Thus, PABLO FERNÁNDEZ has established additional measures in order to reinforce the confidentiality and integrity of the information in the organization. However, the user must be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable. PABLO FERNÁNDEZ continuously maintains the supervision, control and evaluation of the processes to ensure respect for data privacy.

Use of cookies.

Cookies are a tool used by Web servers to store and retrieve information about their users. "Cookies" are messages sent by the server to the user's computer, consisting of text files that are stored in the computer's memory and that collect information regarding the pages visited, the time of Internet connection, etc. The "cookies" are sent back to the server each time the user enters that page.

The purpose of the "cookies" of pablofernandeztuba.com is to personalize the services that I offer you, providing you with information that may be of interest to you. If you do not want a cookie to be installed on your hard drive, you can configure your computer's browser not to receive them. However, I would like to point out that, in this case, the quality of the functioning of pablofernandeztuba.com may decrease.

Cookies are only associated with an anonymous user and their computer, and they do not provide the customer's personal data by themselves, nor can they read data from their hard drive, nor read cookie files created by other providers. The "logs" are files stored on the pablofernandeztuba.com server. that record data about your browsing and allow me to continue providing the services you request.

They also help me to analyze the operation of the system, locate incidents and problems that may arise and solve them in the shortest possible time.

The information stored in pablofernandeztuba.com cookies is used exclusively by PABLO FERNÁNDEZ, with the exception of Google Analytics, which is used and managed by Google and by me for statistical purposes and the payment operations analysis cookie, which is generated exclusively when a purchase is made and is analyzed by an external company in order to offer sufficient guarantees on the payment operations carried out.

Cookies can be disabled and it is a completely voluntary process. However, if you select this setting, you may not be able to access certain parts of pablofernandeztuba.com, it may cause less efficient browsing and you will not be able to take advantage of any of my services.

If you prefer to restrict, block or delete cookies from pablofernandeztuba.com, you can do so by modifying your browser settings. Although the parameterization of each browser is different, the configuration of cookies is normally carried out in the "Preferences" or "Tools" menu. For more details on the configuration of cookies in your browser, see your "Help" menu.

Minors.

PABLO FERNÁNDEZ considers that the protection of personal data is essential, so in the event that the user is a minor, he / she may only provide their personal data in the forms for collecting them, with the prior consent of parents or guardians, by sending the corresponding form duly signed by the parents or guardians by certified mail and with a copy of the ID of the signing parent or guardian to the address of PABLO FERNÁNDEZ indicated above.

PABLO FERNÁNDEZ is not responsible for those data of minors who, without being able to know PABLO FERNÁNDEZ, this fact has been provided without the consent of the parents or guardians.

Privacy Policy amendments

PABLO FERNÁNDEZ reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy, according to its own criteria, or motivated by a doctrinal change of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, legislative or jurisprudential. Any modification of the Privacy Policy will be published at least ten days before its effective application. The use of pablofernandeztuba.com after said changes, will imply the acceptance of them.

Applicable legislation
The General Conditions of Use and the rest of the legal conditions of pablofernandeztuba.com are governed in each and every one of their extremes by Spanish law on data protection.